New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9498,668
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,11711,258
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6019,694
Ze DocaBrazil 13,8788,624
ZhengzhouChina 10,1456,304
ZhijiangChina 9,8606,127
ZagrebCroatia 17,98811,178
ZugspitzeGermany 18,22011,322
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,74711,028
ZahedanIran 13,9608,675
ZanjanIran 15,3249,523
ZacatecasMexico 10,8136,719
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,9496,804
ZinderNiger 17,17910,675
ZhobPakistan 13,3128,272
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,3304,555
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3284,554
ZamoscPoland 17,27210,733
Zielona GoraPoland 17,64910,968
ZigalovoRussia 12,1137,527
ZiganskRussia 12,2587,618
ZyryankaRussia 11,5257,162
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,32812,010
ZurichSwitzerland 18,36011,409
ZanzibarTanzania 13,4528,359
ZonguldakTurkey 16,82710,456
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,53710,276
ZitomirUkraine 16,92710,519
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,69310,373
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,68210,366
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,9976,834
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8167,964
ZambeziZambia 13,7678,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -