New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7489,786
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4069,574
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5399,656
YaoundeCameroon 16,0579,978
YokoCameroon 16,19310,063
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8349,218
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6087,835
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,5717,812
YanjiChina 9,9406,177
YichangChina 9,9926,209
YinchuanChina 10,9166,783
YiningChina 12,9838,068
YariguiesColombia 12,3357,665
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4068,330
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4058,330
YazdIran 14,6479,102
YakushimaJapan 8,7465,435
YamagataJapan 9,0235,607
YamaguchiJapan 9,0485,623
YokkaichiJapan 8,8685,510
YokohamaJapan 8,7775,454
YonagoJapan 9,0705,636
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6955,403
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,4013,978
YeMyanmar 9,9216,165
YolaNigeria 16,55710,288
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2995,779
YurimaguasPeru 11,2566,995
YekaterinburgRussia 14,7609,172
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8006,090
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5589,046
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2016,961
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4147,093
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,6787,257
York, PaUsa 13,8478,605
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6118,458
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5596,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -