New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5141,562
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1885,088
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1821,356
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,3412,076
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2673,273
WoomeraAustralia 3,5872,229
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1953,228
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,9279,276
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,7218,526
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8547,366
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6767,256
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,7168,523
Windsor, OnCanada 13,4778,375
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,8267,970
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,4967,765
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1018,141
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0024,351
WajimaJapan 9,0875,647
WakamatsuJapan 8,9655,571
WakayamaJapan 8,8685,511
WakkanaiJapan 9,6806,016
WajirKenya 14,0378,723
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,1508,171
WindhoekNamibia 13,0968,138
WaihiNew Zealand 14288
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 332206
WaimanaNew Zealand 268167
WaimateNew Zealand 1,018632
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 303189
WaingawaNew Zealand 534332
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 567353
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 257160
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 368229
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 172107
WaipukurauNew Zealand 438272
WairakeiNew Zealand 280174
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 283176
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 363226
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 488303
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13282
WallacevilleNew Zealand 553344
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 418260
WellingtonNew Zealand 571355
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 573356
Westport AeroNew Zealand 700435
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7044
WhatawhataNew Zealand 185115
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9458
WinchmoreNew Zealand 901560
WintonNew Zealand 1,255780
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10666
WarsawPoland 17,33210,770
WroclawPoland 17,63110,956
WonsanSouth Korea 9,7116,035
Wad MedaniSudan 15,5269,648
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,19610,064
WauSudan 15,4359,592
WaddingtonUk 18,09711,246
Waco, TxUsa 11,8067,337
Wake IslandUsa 6,2343,874
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0357,479
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4247,721
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1238,155
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2887,014
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9358,038
Warren, OhUsa 13,5748,435
Warren, PaUsa 13,7698,556
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7087,897
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,7988,574
Washington, IaUsa 12,7367,915
Washington, InUsa 13,0168,089
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5207,780
Watertown, NyUsa 14,0738,745
Watertown, SdUsa 12,5877,822
Watertown, WiUsa 13,0578,114
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3558,299
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3298,283
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0028,079
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4927,763
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7357,913
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8297,351
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1807,569
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5318,408
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9278,654
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9548,050
West Point, GaUsa 12,8748,000
West Point, NyUsa 14,1248,777
White Hall, IlUsa 12,7857,945
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1428,166
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8497,363
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1467,548
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,3947,080
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,9998,699
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7238,527
Williamson, WvUsa 13,3638,304
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9038,639
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,3257,659
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9278,654
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9468,666
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5258,405
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8627,992
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,3968,324
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7217,905
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9446,801
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,8958,013
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2558,237
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0026,837
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3038,267
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,6818,502
Wooster, OhUsa 13,4938,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -