New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,86311,100
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,1686,319
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,4286,480
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,0116,221
ViennaAustria 17,83711,084
VitebskBelarus 16,63210,335
VassourasBrazil 12,3207,656
VicosaBrazil 12,5207,780
VitoriaBrazil 12,6997,892
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,1758,187
VarnaBulgaria 17,13810,650
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,0718,744
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2566,995
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,1537,552
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,2127,589
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2016,960
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1626,936
ValdiviaChile 9,0405,618
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1255,671
VallenarChile 10,0476,243
ValparaisoChile 9,6836,017
VanguardiaColombia 12,1637,558
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9067,398
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,40010,812
VestervigDenmark 17,52810,892
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3868,318
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4408,352
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3358,286
VilsandiEstonia 16,88110,490
VaasaFinland 16,52610,269
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,80610,443
VeravalIndia 12,6687,872
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3377,045
ValentiaIreland 18,20711,314
VeniceItaly 18,25411,343
VeronaItaly 18,35911,408
VicenzaItaly 18,30511,375
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,42311,448
ViterboItaly 18,42111,447
VolterraItaly 18,46911,477
VientianeLaos 9,7186,039
VarenaLithuania 17,00810,569
VilniusLithuania 16,95610,537
VeracruzMexico 11,1216,911
VlissingenNetherlands 18,19511,307
VaernesNorway 16,80110,440
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,00110,565
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,6669,735
VillarricaParaguay 11,2486,990
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,29910,750
VanavaraRussia 12,6047,832
VasileviciRussia 16,78210,429
Velikie LukiRussia 16,56010,290
VerhojanskRussia 12,0587,493
ViljujskRussia 12,0727,502
VitimRussia 12,0867,510
Vize IslandRussia 14,1218,775
VladivostokRussia 9,8516,121
VolgogradRussia 15,8289,836
VologdaRussia 15,9269,896
VoronezRussia 16,17410,051
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,9247,410
VytegraRussia 16,0339,963
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,3107,650
ValenciaSpain 19,49512,114
ValladolidSpain 19,40512,059
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,25811,967
VisbySweden 17,08510,617
VanTurkey 15,8119,825
ValleyUk 18,11511,257
VinnitsaUkraine 16,96810,544
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4896,518
Valdez, AkUsa 11,3627,060
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2227,595
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0116,842
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,4727,750
Vevay, InUsa 13,1558,175
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3587,679
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6627,247
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,9598,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -