New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2275,113
UaupesBrazil 12,4567,741
UbatubaBrazil 12,1447,546
UberabaBrazil 12,3127,651
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,7067,896
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,5277,785
UpernavikGreenland 15,0599,358
UummannaqGreenland 15,2929,502
UdineItaly 18,16311,287
Ustica IslandItaly 18,41911,446
UenoJapan 8,8715,513
UnzendakeJapan 8,9815,581
UrakawaJapan 9,3175,790
UshibukaJapan 8,9465,559
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8765,516
UwajimaJapan 8,9065,534
UkmergeLithuania 16,93910,526
UtenaLithuania 16,88010,489
UlaangomMongolia 12,5587,803
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,5497,176
UlgiiMongolia 12,6477,859
UliastaiMongolia 12,1417,544
UmnugoviMongolia 12,5387,791
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,2917,016
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3815,829
UfaRussia 15,0529,353
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,9948,696
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,7837,322
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,6336,608
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,8217,345
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,1289,401
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3446,428
Ust-MajaRussia 11,3657,062
Ust-OlojRussia 11,5027,148
Umm BeninSudan 15,3919,564
UmeňSweden 16,51110,260
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3385,802
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6586,001
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8986,151
UrfaTurkey 16,17510,051
UsakTurkey 17,01310,572
Uman’Ukraine 16,86610,481
UzgorodUkraine 17,42710,829
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6288,468
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4198,339
Urbana, IlUsa 12,9888,071
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3218,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -