New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6798,500
TiranaAlbania 17,82811,078
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,24011,334
TebessaAlgeria 18,86111,721
TimimounAlgeria 19,11911,880
TindoufAlgeria 19,01511,816
TouggourtAlgeria 18,97511,791
TrelewArgentina 9,2725,762
TucumanArgentina 10,5686,567
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4012,735
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4022,736
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,3792,721
TibooburraAustralia 3,1881,981
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,3642,090
TshaneBotswana 12,7667,933
TaguatingaBrazil 13,0628,117
TarauacaBrazil 11,5507,177
TauaBrazil 14,0268,716
TefeBrazil 12,4067,709
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8677,996
TeresinaBrazil 13,9498,668
TiriosBrazil 13,5468,418
TorresBrazil 11,3417,048
TracuateuaBrazil 13,9978,698
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,9817,445
TriunfoBrazil 14,0008,700
TucuruiBrazil 13,5728,434
TuriacuBrazil 14,0578,735
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,7858,566
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4107,090
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7117,277
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,7967,952
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,5677,810
Thompson, MbCanada 13,0728,123
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,2778,250
Timmins, OnCanada 13,8348,596
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1136,906
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8028,576
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,7868,567
Trenton, OnCanada 13,9608,675
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,4638,366
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,2839,497
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1545,688
TaiyuanChina 10,4386,487
TaoyuanChina 8,8635,508
TengchongChina 10,5466,553
TønderDenmark 17,68710,991
TylstrupDenmark 17,43910,837
TystofteDenmark 17,57010,918
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2788,251
TahrirEgypt 16,69610,375
TantaEgypt 16,67410,361
TallinEstonia 16,68510,369
TartuEstonia 16,67210,360
TampereFinland 16,57410,299
TurkuFinland 16,70510,380
ToulonFrance 18,82811,700
ToulouseFrance 19,04011,832
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6102,865
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,6572,273
TchibanGabon 15,3829,558
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7409,781
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,25111,341
TamaleGhana 17,01610,574
ThessalonikiGreece 17,56910,918
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,61210,944
TimehriGuyana 13,6638,490
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5827,197
TelaHonduras 11,6627,247
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3157,031
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3157,031
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5734,085
TabrizIran 15,5529,664
TeheranIran 15,0499,351
Tel AvivIsrael 16,36910,172
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,05111,217
TarvisioItaly 18,11511,257
TermoliItaly 18,20511,313
TorinoItaly 18,58111,547
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,57411,542
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,48411,486
TrevicoItaly 18,20911,315
TrevisoItaly 18,25711,345
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,14911,278
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,58311,548
TabouIvory Coast 16,47410,237
TadotsuJapan 8,9435,557
TakadaJapan 8,9995,592
TakamatsuJapan 8,9315,550
TakayamaJapan 8,9535,563
TanegashimaJapan 8,7595,443
TatenoJapan 8,8175,479
TateyamaJapan 8,7245,421
TokushimaJapan 8,8825,519
TokyoJapan 8,7965,466
TomakomaiJapan 9,4075,846
TottoriJapan 9,0315,612
ToyamaJapan 9,0085,598
ToyookaJapan 9,0075,597
TsuJapan 8,8515,500
TsurugaJapan 8,9605,568
TsuyamaJapan 9,0035,594
TurgayKazakhstan 14,4678,990
TripoliLebanon 16,36610,170
TobrukLibya 17,34910,781
TripoliLibya 18,33911,396
TelsiaiLithuania 17,02510,579
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,7297,289
TolanaroMadagascar 11,3217,035
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6707,252
ThyoloMalawi 12,8477,983
TawauMalaysia 7,4624,637
TessalitMali 18,15711,283
TimbuktuMali 17,85211,093
TombMali 17,84611,090
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,94611,152
TacubayaMexico 10,8766,758
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1696,940
TarialanMongolia 11,9437,422
TosontsengelMongolia 12,1187,530
TsetserlegMongolia 11,8377,356
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,3957,081
TangierMorocco 19,89212,361
TarfayaMorocco 18,80911,688
TazaMorocco 19,79012,298
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3676,442
TaungooMyanmar 10,2886,393
ThandweMyanmar 10,4366,485
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,8041,121
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,135705
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10565
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,201746
TauherenikauNew Zealand 550342
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 302188
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 287179
TaurangaNew Zealand 183114
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,212753
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15798
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14187
Te KuitiNew Zealand 241150
Te TekoNew Zealand 243151
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 346215
TemukaNew Zealand 963599
TimaruNew Zealand 970603
Totara FlatNew Zealand 754468
TahouaNiger 17,45410,846
TillaberyNiger 17,49810,874
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4645,881
TromsoNorway 16,0279,960
TrondheimNorway 16,81610,450
ThumraitOman 13,9438,664
TacnaPeru 10,8646,751
TarapotoPeru 11,1926,955
TrujilloPeru 10,8466,740
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,4514,630
TorunPoland 17,41010,819
TimisoaraRomania 17,60710,941
TambovRussia 16,0149,951
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1568,797
TaraRussia 13,9368,660
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,9448,665
TermezRussia 13,7668,554
TernejRussia 9,8306,108
TobolskRussia 14,3218,900
TomskRussia 13,3108,271
Tot’MaRussia 15,7519,788
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,9919,316
TuapseRussia 16,24210,093
TuraRussia 12,9228,030
TurukhanskRussia 13,5148,398
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3679,549
TortosaSpain 19,33112,013
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9366,796
TokerSudan 15,4339,590
TartousSyria 16,37110,173
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8425,494
TaboraTanzania 13,9958,697
TakThailand 9,9266,168
TrangThailand 9,2415,742
TabligboTogo 16,66710,357
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8367,355
TunisTunisia 18,68411,610
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0419,347
TireeUk 17,74811,029
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 17,90511,126
TernopilUkraine 17,16010,663
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7306,668
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,8958,013
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,3787,070
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7927,949
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7987,953
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8147,963
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6308,470
Taunton, MaUsa 14,3858,939
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,3867,697
Temple, TxUsa 11,7657,311
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2187,592
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5747,814
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4108,333
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7147,901
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,3848,317
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2747,006
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3627,682
Towanda, PaUsa 13,9598,674
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6207,221
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0458,727
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7936,707
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1817,569
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6757,876
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,0558,113
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7748,559
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4438,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -