New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8728,620
ShkoderAlbania 17,83611,084
SkikdaAlgeria 18,98111,795
SaltaArgentina 10,7036,651
San AntonioArgentina 9,4725,886
San LuisArgentina 9,9846,204
San RafaelArgentina 9,7466,056
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8576,125
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5566,560
SarmientoArgentina 8,8675,510
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2091,373
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2081,372
SalzburgAustria 18,07411,231
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5509,663
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3649,547
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4169,580
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,66910,980
SaveBenin 16,80510,443
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4287,101
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,88011,111
SalvadorBrazil 13,4938,385
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0786,884
SantaremBrazil 13,2928,260
SantosBrazil 12,0287,474
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,1107,525
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,1638,180
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,0978,760
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4267,100
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1116,904
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,2717,626
Sao LuisBrazil 14,0678,741
Sao MateusBrazil 12,8798,003
São PauloBrazil 12,0507,488
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,1787,568
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6547,242
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,6338,472
SerrinhaBrazil 13,5978,449
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,5597,804
SobralBrazil 14,2378,847
SoureBrazil 13,9058,641
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,3108,271
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7636,689
SurubimBrazil 14,1448,789
SadovoBulgaria 17,39410,809
SandanskiBulgaria 17,53710,897
SofiaBulgaria 17,51410,884
SiemreapCambodia 9,2875,771
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3149,516
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9677,436
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,8839,249
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1686,940
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,2518,856
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,9469,288
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3717,688
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5358,411
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,9449,287
Scott, SkCanada 12,2627,620
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,9419,284
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,0549,354
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,4448,976
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3177,654
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1128,148
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,1808,190
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,1307,538
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5017,147
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,4809,620
Summerside, PeCanada 15,0629,360
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2027,582
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,1957,578
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3459,536
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,63011,577
SalCape Verde 17,20010,689
SantiagoChile 9,6736,011
SewellChile 9,6525,998
ShanghaiChina 9,3635,819
ShantouChina 9,0425,619
ShenyangChina 10,1396,300
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9827,446
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5627,806
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6027,209
SibenikCroatia 18,07911,234
SplitCroatia 18,04511,214
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,42810,830
StudsgårdDenmark 17,57610,922
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4118,334
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4498,357
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4798,376
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4068,331
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4938,385
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3938,322
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3588,301
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3498,295
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3028,266
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5078,393
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4688,369
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3848,317
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3288,282
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3988,326
San GabrielEcuador 11,5517,178
SalloumEgypt 17,22410,703
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,10410,628
SohagEgypt 16,42610,207
St. KatrineEgypt 16,31310,137
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3847,074
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,9615,569
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,0259,958
StrasbourgFrance 18,31211,380
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,0108,706
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9468,666
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0749,989
SchleswigGermany 17,70111,000
StuttgartGermany 18,21811,321
SamosGreece 17,21810,699
Skiros IslandGreece 17,44010,837
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,43010,831
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,5279,649
SiguiriGuinea 17,22810,705
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4897,139
SzegedHungary 17,67510,983
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,87211,106
StykkisholmurIceland 16,58510,306
SagarIndia 12,1067,523
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0018,079
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,1723,214
SemnanIran 14,8659,237
ShahroudIran 14,7649,174
ShirazIran 14,6939,130
ShannonIreland 18,14711,276
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,66111,596
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,13611,270
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,96611,164
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,49411,493
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,75911,657
Scuro MountainItaly 18,13611,270
SigonellaItaly 18,27011,353
SassandraIvory Coast 16,54110,279
SagaJapan 9,0285,610
SaigoJapan 9,1425,681
SakaiJapan 9,0865,646
SakataJapan 9,1095,660
SapporoJapan 9,4595,878
SaseboJapan 9,0495,623
SendaiJapan 9,0025,594
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8345,490
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0575,628
ShinjoJapan 9,0745,639
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7655,447
ShirakawaJapan 8,9185,542
ShizuokaJapan 8,7875,460
SumotoJapan 8,8915,525
SuttsuJapan 9,4745,888
SuwaJapan 8,9045,533
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0925,650
SavannakhetLaos 9,4485,871
SiauliaiLithuania 16,97310,547
SiluteLithuania 17,10810,631
SkopjeMacedonia 17,66510,977
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9837,447
SalimaMalawi 13,1048,143
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,5704,704
SibuMalaysia 7,8274,864
SanMali 17,47610,860
SegouMali 17,47910,862
SikassoMali 17,25410,722
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0906,891
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0146,844
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,5547,180
SainshandMongolia 11,1416,923
SafiMorocco 19,41212,063
Sidi IfniMorocco 19,09911,869
SittweMyanmar 10,6706,630
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 362225
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,38110,801
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,2419,471
SaiqOman 13,9238,652
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8988,636
SurOman 13,7308,532
SialkotPakistan 12,9458,044
SibbiPakistan 13,3578,300
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1256,913
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6666,628
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,2984,535
SandomierzPoland 17,36710,792
SniezkaPoland 17,72011,012
SuwalkiPoland 17,10410,629
SzczecinPoland 17,58510,928
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,62012,192
Santa MariaPortugal 18,18411,300
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7478,543
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0616,874
Satu MareRomania 17,41810,824
SibiuRomania 17,39410,809
SulinaRomania 16,97310,547
SadrinskRussia 14,5689,053
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,38610,182
SalekhardRussia 14,4688,990
SaratovRussia 15,7099,762
SejmcanRussia 11,2066,963
SelagoncyRussia 12,5117,774
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5285,921
SkovorodinoRussia 11,1696,941
SmolenskRussia 16,54710,282
SociRussia 16,18410,057
SortovalaRussia 16,26410,107
SuntarRussia 12,0857,509
SurgutRussia 14,0848,752
SverdlovskRussia 14,7609,172
SyktyvkarRussia 15,2859,498
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9828,689
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,8679,860
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3017,644
SingaporeSingapore 8,4395,244
SliacSlovakia 17,63510,958
SeoulSouth Korea 9,5925,961
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9526,184
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,47712,103
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,19011,925
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,19711,929
SevilleSpain 19,83812,327
SennarSudan 15,4549,603
ShambatSudan 15,6949,752
ShendiSudan 15,6899,750
StenseleSweden 16,49410,250
StockholmSweden 16,96210,540
StorlienSweden 16,78910,433
SundsvallSweden 16,71310,386
SantisSwitzerland 18,32711,388
SongeaTanzania 13,3168,275
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5345,925
SongkhlaThailand 9,1325,675
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6766,013
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3925,836
SurinThailand 9,4235,856
Sansanne-MangoTogo 17,10010,626
SokodeTogo 16,93610,524
SfaxTunisia 18,61811,570
SousseTunisia 18,64111,584
SamsunTurkey 16,45110,223
SiirtTurkey 15,9189,892
SivasTurkey 16,37310,175
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2408,849
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,47911,483
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,56110,912
SarataUkraine 16,96610,543
SarnyUkraine 17,02810,581
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,63410,336
SumyUkraine 16,50410,256
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2328,844
SaltoUruguay 10,6696,630
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5326,545
Safford, AzUsa 10,9176,784
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,3908,942
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8627,992
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7437,918
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2967,641
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,7457,920
Salem, InUsa 13,0948,137
Salem, OrUsa 10,9356,795
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3137,030
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5317,166
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5797,195
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3846,453
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4076,467
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7488,543
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2946,397
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,9638,055
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2846,391
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3236,415
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2218,216
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5448,416
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1468,169
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9027,396
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,9517,426
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,0948,137
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1806,947
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1706,941
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2117,588
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3047,024
Selma, AlUsa 12,6567,865
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2038,826
Seymour, InUsa 13,0948,137
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1258,156
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9047,397
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1257,535
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,4907,762
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5307,786
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1978,201
Southport, NcUsa 13,5058,392
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7647,932
Spencer, WvUsa 13,4878,381
Spickard, MoUsa 12,5697,811
Spokane, WaUsa 11,4507,115
Spooner, WiUsa 12,9848,068
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8537,987
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4307,724
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,4656,503
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8197,966
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7447,919
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2258,218
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1248,777
State College, PaUsa 13,8118,582
State University, MsUsa 12,5477,797
State University, NmUsa 11,0726,880
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6048,454
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,6417,234
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,6857,882
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5006,525
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,5877,822
Storrs, CtUsa 14,2908,880
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2587,618
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2768,250
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1896,953
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,5567,803
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,4427,731
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0338,720
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8928,633
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5107,774
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9608,054
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2848,255
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,78411,673
SocotraYemen 13,6448,479
SenangaZambia 13,5048,392
SerenjeZambia 13,4158,336
SeshekeZambia 13,3198,277
SolweziZambia 13,7308,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -