New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4646,503
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7486,679
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,1346,298
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,4125,227
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9416,799
RosarioArgentina 10,3716,444
RichmondAustralia 2,2531,400
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,7781,726
RecifeBrazil 14,1698,805
RemansoBrazil 13,5908,445
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6637,248
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,2997,643
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6287,226
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,2827,632
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,9697,438
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1018,141
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,3957,703
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3917,700
Resolute, NtCanada 13,8578,611
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,6537,241
Roberval, QcCanada 14,4808,998
RuoqiangChina 12,2237,596
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4037,708
RandersDenmark 17,50510,878
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2598,240
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4518,359
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0144,359
RumipambaEcuador 11,3747,068
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,28710,121
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,25210,099
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,47210,236
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,0358,721
RostockGermany 17,63410,958
RhodesGreece 17,09510,623
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,57010,297
ReykhólarIceland 16,56110,291
ReykjavíkIceland 16,69710,375
RamsarIran 15,1449,411
RashtIran 15,2469,474
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,21711,320
RadicofaniItaly 18,42511,449
Resia PassItaly 18,29211,367
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,31211,379
RivoltoItaly 18,18111,298
Rolle PassItaly 18,24411,337
RomeItaly 18,40411,437
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,43011,453
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,16011,285
RumoiJapan 9,5365,926
RigaLatvia 16,87910,489
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,01810,575
RodriguesMauritius 10,5516,556
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1787,567
RabatMorocco 19,71112,249
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1686,319
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4768,374
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 582362
RangioraNew Zealand 828515
ReeftonNew Zealand 726451
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9760
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 219136
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 233145
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,151715
RuakuraNew Zealand 178111
RuatoriaNew Zealand 326203
RivasNicaragua 11,5397,171
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1728,185
RebolyRussia 16,12810,022
Rostov On DonRussia 16,18210,056
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9879,313
RagaSudan 15,6689,736
RashadSudan 15,5379,655
RenkSudan 15,3899,563
RumbekSudan 15,2389,469
RanongThailand 9,4965,901
Roi EtThailand 9,4935,899
RizeTurkey 16,09710,003
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1568,797
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,92010,514
RomnyUkraine 16,59010,309
RovnoUkraine 17,08810,619
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2098,830
RochaUruguay 10,6236,601
Racine, WiUsa 13,1348,162
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5268,405
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1117,526
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1107,525
Reading, PaUsa 13,9468,666
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6116,594
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,7837,322
Redding, CaUsa 10,6356,609
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4896,518
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7156,658
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1128,148
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7178,524
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7178,524
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,4958,386
Rochester, MnUsa 12,8487,984
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9148,646
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,5507,799
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0128,086
Rockville, InUsa 13,0658,119
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,5687,810
Rome, GaUsa 12,9268,032
Roseau, MnUsa 12,8607,991
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7876,703
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3447,049
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8878,630
Rushville, IlUsa 12,7607,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -