New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,0188,711
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,4879,624
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4429,596
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,1718,806
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,8568,610
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,5039,012
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,5827,197
QuinteroChile 9,6596,002
QingdaoChina 9,8376,113
QiqiharChina 10,6046,590
QuitoEcuador 11,4417,109
QueenstownNew Zealand 1,131703
QuettaPakistan 13,4788,375
Quanah, TxUsa 11,7727,315
Quitman, GaUsa 12,8527,987
Quang TriVietnam 9,2575,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -