New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,7961,737
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1226,290
ParanaArgentina 10,4836,514
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8696,754
PehuajoArgentina 10,0606,251
PergaminoArgentina 10,3036,403
PigeArgentina 9,8896,145
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2736,384
PosadasArgentina 11,1406,923
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8926,769
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7806,077
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3776,448
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4063,359
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7413,568
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,14311,275
ParakouBenin 16,94410,529
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,9358,659
ParacatuBrazil 12,6057,833
ParanaBrazil 12,9558,051
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7567,305
ParanaibaBrazil 12,1097,525
ParintinsBrazil 13,1148,149
ParnaibaBrazil 14,1958,821
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2837,011
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,5027,769
PaulistanaBrazil 13,7878,568
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,8508,607
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,0538,112
PeixeBrazil 12,9528,048
PetrolinaBrazil 13,7148,522
PicosBrazil 13,8618,613
PiraiBrazil 12,2857,634
PirenopolisBrazil 12,5917,824
PompeuBrazil 12,5377,791
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5697,189
Porto De MozBrazil 13,5408,414
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5417,172
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0687,499
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1956,957
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,0648,118
PosseBrazil 12,9158,026
PlevenBulgaria 17,40410,815
PlovdivBulgaria 17,40910,818
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0755,639
Peace River, AbCanada 12,0607,494
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,9058,641
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4677,126
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0398,724
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9018,638
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3478,294
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1756,944
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,4289,587
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1616,936
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,7607,929
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,4937,763
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6387,232
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3137,030
Princeton, BcCanada 12,5717,812
ParronChile 9,6185,977
Puerto AysenChile 8,6715,388
Puerto MonttChile 8,9315,550
Punta ArenasChile 8,2315,115
PingbianChina 9,9016,153
PeralesColombia 12,0447,485
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8377,977
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5377,169
PragueCzech Republic 17,84711,090
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2098,208
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4228,340
PoloDominican Republic 13,2538,236
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4158,336
PichilingueEcuador 11,2917,017
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2076,964
PuyoEcuador 11,3987,083
Port-SaidEgypt 16,58110,304
ParisFrance 18,49811,495
PerpignanFrance 19,04111,832
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9954,968
Port-GentilGabon 15,6889,749
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4016,464
PotsdamGermany 17,73911,023
PatrasGreece 17,67510,984
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,5669,052
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,20810,072
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0188,711
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1768,188
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9597,431
PecsHungary 17,81911,073
PambanIndia 11,1636,937
PuneIndia 12,2197,593
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6035,346
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8764,894
PadovaItaly 18,29011,366
Paganella MountainItaly 18,30111,372
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,41011,440
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,42911,452
PantelleriaItaly 18,52911,514
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,43111,453
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,72011,633
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,36011,409
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,25611,344
PiacenzaItaly 18,46311,473
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,48811,488
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,31411,380
Ponza IslandItaly 18,39911,433
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,16911,290
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,41811,445
PrizziItaly 18,40211,435
PakseLaos 9,2545,751
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0335,613
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9726,818
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9366,796
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,1193,181
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,85411,095
PatheinMyanmar 10,2876,392
PutaoMyanmar 10,7816,699
PyiMyanmar 10,3856,453
PoindimieNew Caledonia 1,9541,214
PaeroaNew Zealand 13685
Palmerston NNew Zealand 463288
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 462287
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 528328
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9037,396
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,33410,150
PohangNorth Korea 9,3275,796
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7846,080
PadidanPakistan 13,1958,200
PanjgurPakistan 13,5548,423
ParachinarPakistan 13,3838,316
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5208,401
PeshawarPakistan 13,2638,242
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,1102,554
PilarParaguay 11,0306,854
PiscoPeru 10,6966,647
PiuraPeru 10,9136,782
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3537,055
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8124,854
PoznanPoland 17,54610,903
PrzemyslPoland 17,34210,777
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,47912,105
PortalegrePortugal 19,59212,175
Porto Portugal 19,36512,034
PavelecRussia 16,13110,024
PecoraRussia 14,9119,266
PermRussia 15,0279,338
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,0566,249
PetrozavodskRussia 16,09810,003
PjatigorskRussia 15,9269,896
PoronajskRussia 10,0136,222
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,31410,138
Providenja BayRussia 11,2256,976
PskovRussia 16,60510,319
PodorSenegal 17,61910,949
PopradSlovakia 17,54210,901
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6067,212
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,3187,654
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,26511,972
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0276,852
Port SudanSudan 15,5499,663
ParamariboSuriname 13,8788,624
PiteňSweden 16,34910,159
PalmyraSyria 16,14810,035
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0122,493
PhetchabunThailand 9,7286,045
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8266,106
PhraeThailand 9,9286,169
PhuketThailand 9,3725,824
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3975,839
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5435,930
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5215,917
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6758,498
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,43711,457
PoltavaUkraine 16,54010,278
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6416,612
PradoUruguay 10,4836,514
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,5406,550
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9398,040
Pana, IlUsa 12,8758,001
Paoli, InUsa 13,0948,137
Paris, IlUsa 12,9888,071
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8187,965
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4387,729
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,7277,287
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,9927,452
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1737,564
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,3867,697
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2326,980
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5587,804
Peoria, IlUsa 12,8938,012
Perry, OkUsa 12,0837,509
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9828,689
Philo, OhUsa 13,4538,360
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8006,711
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3227,657
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3737,689
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,8958,013
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,5817,818
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6148,460
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1248,777
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4148,957
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5497,798
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4187,096
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,8958,013
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9618,054
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6147,839
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1746,944
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9657,435
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0448,727
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1746,944
Portage, WiUsa 13,1048,143
Portland, MaineUsa 14,4999,010
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0116,843
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9038,018
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2817,631
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5257,162
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8478,604
Princeton, InUsa 12,8898,009
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,3528,919
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6657,249
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7997,953
PetaukeZambia 13,2588,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -