New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,64612,208
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,61111,565
OranArgentina 10,9216,786
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9853,719
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8682,403
OstendeBelgium 18,23511,331
ObidosBrazil 13,2668,244
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,34810,780
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,1418,788
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1428,788
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9935,588
OdenseDenmark 17,59010,931
OtavaloEcuador 11,4877,138
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,8181,129
OuluFinland 16,25410,100
OroomiehIran 15,6469,722
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,67711,606
OdienneIvory Coast 17,03510,586
ObihiroJapan 9,3775,827
OfunatoJapan 9,0495,623
OitaJapan 8,9555,565
OkayamaJapan 8,9705,574
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5955,341
OmaezakiJapan 8,7605,444
OmuJapan 9,5535,936
OnahamaJapan 8,8725,513
OsakaJapan 8,8945,527
OshimaJapan 8,7225,420
OtaruJapan 9,4835,893
OwaseJapan 8,8025,470
OuarzazateMorocco 19,39712,054
OujoaMorocco 19,72512,257
OuanahamNew Caledonia 1,8841,171
OhakeaNew Zealand 449279
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 1,036644
OphirNew Zealand 1,106687
OpotikiNew Zealand 274170
OtautauNew Zealand 1,270789
OcotalNicaragua 11,6227,222
OrlandNorway 16,80510,443
OsloNorway 17,15110,658
OhotskRussia 11,0286,853
OkhotskRussia 11,0286,853
OlekminskRussia 11,8427,359
OlenekRussia 12,7307,910
OmskRussia 13,9458,666
OnegaRussia 15,8189,829
OrenburgRussia 15,0869,375
OymyakonRussia 11,4197,096
OviedoSpain 19,20911,937
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,73810,401
Orkney IslandsUk 17,47910,861
OdessaUkraine 16,87610,487
OvrucUkraine 16,88510,493
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0898,134
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,3537,676
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6478,480
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2657,000
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2278,219
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,1818,812
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0017,458
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4057,709
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7127,900
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1006,898
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,4657,746
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,4607,743
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0168,089
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9448,043
Orono, MeUsa 14,6379,096
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1388,164
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0158,709
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,9618,054
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4057,709
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9418,042
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4168,337
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2587,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -