New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5398,414
NeuquenArgentina 9,4295,859
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,1566,311
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,053654
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9412,449
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2431,394
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2842,040
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0968,138
NatitingouBenin 17,07710,612
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,3947,702
NgaoundereCameroon 16,31510,138
NkoundjaCameroon 16,27610,114
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,2649,485
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2146,969
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,2569,480
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,6629,111
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3297,662
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,3207,656
North Bay, OnCanada 13,8988,637
N’DjamenaChad 16,69410,374
NanchangChina 9,5105,910
NanjingChina 9,5955,963
NanningChina 9,6095,971
NicosiaCyprus 16,60810,320
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,57410,920
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4588,363
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2648,243
NegeleEthiopia 14,3588,922
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,0581,279
NandiFiji 2,0581,279
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,59510,312
NancyFrance 18,36511,412
NantesFrance 18,76811,663
NiceFrance 18,70811,625
NeustrelitzGermany 17,66010,974
NurembergGermany 18,06211,224
NurnbergGermany 18,06411,225
NaxosGreece 17,34410,778
NanortalikGreenland 16,10110,005
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,0439,969
NordGreenland 14,9409,284
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,6139,702
NzerekoreGuinea 16,83410,461
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9167,405
New DelhiIndia 12,5117,774
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,29011,366
NaganoJapan 8,9605,568
NagasakiJapan 9,0035,595
NagoJapan 8,5655,322
NagoyaJapan 8,8715,513
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5475,311
NaraJapan 8,8805,518
NazeJapan 8,6325,364
NemuroJapan 9,3395,803
NiigataJapan 9,0445,620
NikkoJapan 8,9105,537
NobeokaJapan 8,8935,526
NairobiKenya 14,0448,727
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,1723,214
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,2628,241
NidaLithuania 17,13310,647
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1997,581
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5897,201
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,3178,275
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2008,202
NaraMali 17,66510,978
NioroMali 17,64110,962
NemaMauritania 17,82611,077
NouakchottMauritania 17,72011,012
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,7671,098
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 394245
NelsonNew Zealand 600373
New PlymouthNew Zealand 331206
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 541336
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5417,172
N’GuigmiNiger 17,00510,567
NiameyNiger 17,40310,814
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,17110,049
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,7389,780
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,2019,446
NawabshahPakistan 13,1438,167
NokkundiPakistan 13,7668,554
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2887,014
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,0154,980
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,0389,345
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,1386,922
NikolaevRussia 16,77710,425
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,4796,512
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1996,338
NizneangarskRussia 11,9617,432
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,4427,732
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,7549,168
NovgorodRussia 16,41810,202
NovosibirskRussia 13,3688,307
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8746,757
No. 6Sudan 16,0279,960
NyalaSudan 16,0249,958
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5005,903
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7606,065
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2835,769
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9236,166
NarathiwatThailand 8,9745,577
NigdeTurkey 16,54510,282
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9159,269
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,58210,304
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3508,296
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3508,296
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9148,025
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2717,625
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3717,687
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,3958,945
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0698,743
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6518,483
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8187,965
New London, WiUsa 13,1418,166
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2987,642
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2767,628
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,7457,920
New YorkUsa 14,1248,777
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1288,779
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1238,776
Newark, NjUsa 14,0998,762
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4098,332
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1728,185
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1427,545
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8748,000
Newport, TnUsa 13,1888,195
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,3217,035
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,7848,566
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,3927,701
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7486,679
North Loup, NeUsa 12,2817,632
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1107,526
Norton, KsUsa 12,0947,515
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4598,364
NdolaZambia 13,5278,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -