New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9198,650
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7518,545
MilianaAlgeria 19,39812,054
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,0378,723
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,6542,892
Malarg EArgentina 9,5985,964
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2175,727
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1416,302
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,3026,402
MendozaArgentina 9,8466,119
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,8556,124
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7886,704
Mackay MoAustralia 3,0341,886
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,3961,489
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6003,480
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4203,368
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,7061,682
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6931,673
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0151,874
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0601,901
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8772,409
MuharraqBahrain 14,7149,143
MinskBelarus 16,84610,469
MogilevBelarus 16,69810,376
MaunBotswana 13,1098,146
MacapaBrazil 13,7728,558
MacauBrazil 14,3458,914
MaceioBrazil 13,9718,682
MachadoBrazil 12,2597,618
ManausBrazil 12,8107,960
MarabaBrazil 13,4798,376
MaringaBrazil 11,7357,292
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3748,311
Monte AzulBrazil 13,0528,111
Monte SantoBrazil 13,6898,507
MonteiroBrazil 14,0618,737
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,8347,975
Morada NovaBrazil 14,2398,849
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,5018,389
MamfeCameroon 16,34310,156
MarouaCameroon 16,58010,303
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,0678,741
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,1478,791
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,9637,434
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8987,393
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2256,975
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0067,461
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2386,984
Moncton, NbCanada 14,9919,315
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,7749,181
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,3168,896
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,2908,880
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,3327,663
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,9738,683
Morden, MbCanada 12,7347,913
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,8588,612
MoundouChad 16,29810,128
MatecanaColombia 12,0187,468
MoroniComoros 12,7027,893
MosnovCzech Republic 17,64410,964
MarstalDenmark 17,63710,960
Melville HallDominica 13,9948,696
MichesDominican Republic 13,5058,392
MocaDominican Republic 13,3968,325
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3428,291
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3248,280
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4278,344
MilagroEcuador 11,2116,966
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,03310,585
MinyaEgypt 16,58510,306
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,15710,040
MassawaEritrea 15,1039,385
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,12410,641
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 16,82910,458
MarseilleFrance 18,84911,713
MontpellierFrance 18,91111,752
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,8108,582
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9583,081
MakokouGabon 15,6649,734
MayumbaGabon 15,3359,530
MitzicGabon 15,7419,782
MkamboGabon 15,6639,733
MoandaGabon 15,4339,590
MouilaGabon 15,4859,623
MagdeburgGermany 17,83011,080
MunichGermany 18,10711,252
MünsterGermany 18,01011,191
MethoniGreece 17,66610,978
MilosGreece 17,42110,826
MitiliniGreece 17,25810,724
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,26210,727
MacentaGuinea 16,90310,504
MamouGuinea 17,05010,595
Midway IslandHawaii 7,2004,474
MiskolcHungary 17,55510,909
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7817,321
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3557,677
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3337,664
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4307,103
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,6894,156
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,7833,594
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0545,626
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,6882,913
MashhadIran 14,3628,925
Malin HeadIreland 17,87011,105
M. CalamitaItaly 18,53411,518
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,08211,237
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,21511,319
MilanItaly 18,45711,470
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,47911,483
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,49111,491
ManIvory Coast 16,80110,441
MaebashiJapan 8,8975,529
MaizuruJapan 8,9765,578
MakurazakiJapan 8,8475,497
MatsueJapan 9,0865,646
MatsumotoJapan 8,9295,549
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9515,562
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3025,159
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,0864,404
MishimaJapan 8,7775,454
MitoJapan 8,8345,490
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6545,378
MiyakoJapan 9,0975,653
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5765,329
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8465,497
MiyazakiJapan 8,8475,498
MombetsuJapan 9,5165,914
MoriokaJapan 9,1335,675
MuroranJapan 9,3985,840
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8255,484
MutsuJapan 9,2885,771
Ma’AnJordan 16,22110,080
MafraqJordan 16,26110,105
MombasaKenya 13,6088,456
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6447,236
MaseruLesotho 11,9967,455
MonroviaLiberia 16,63810,339
MisratahLibya 18,15811,284
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,1497,549
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,1097,525
MananjaryMadagascar 11,5487,176
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8997,394
MakhangaMalawi 12,8177,965
MangochiMalawi 13,0018,079
MwmosaMalawi 12,8307,973
MzimbaMalawi 13,3348,286
MzuzuMalawi 13,3488,295
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6525,377
MersingMalaysia 8,5265,298
MiriMalaysia 7,7894,840
MaleMaldives 11,3437,049
MenakaMali 17,65810,973
MoptiMali 17,60710,941
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8273,000
MazatlanMexico 10,5286,542
MeridaMexico 11,7947,329
Mexico CityMexico 10,8766,758
MonterreyMexico 11,1866,951
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7266,665
MaantyMongolia 11,4697,127
MandalgoviMongolia 11,4317,104
MatadMongolia 11,0056,839
MurenMongolia 12,0557,491
MarrakechMorocco 19,42112,068
MeknesMorocco 19,74912,272
MideltMorocco 19,62812,197
MaputoMozambique 12,0857,510
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,6037,832
MandalayMyanmar 10,5266,541
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4716,506
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6666,006
MindatMyanmar 10,6636,626
MonywaMyanmar 10,6136,595
MyeikMyanmar 9,6666,006
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6496,618
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,17811,296
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,169726
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 387241
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12679
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,134705
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 301187
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 291181
MolesworthNew Zealand 681423
MotuekaNew Zealand 588366
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 611380
Mt CookNew Zealand 951591
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 853530
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5427,172
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5437,173
MagariaNiger 17,10510,629
Maine SoroaNiger 16,97210,547
MaradiNiger 17,23310,709
MaiduguriNigeria 16,77910,427
MakurdiNigeria 16,58210,304
MinnaNigeria 16,85410,473
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3815,830
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,44610,220
MajisOman 14,0868,753
MasirahOman 13,6798,500
Muscat  Oman 13,8928,633
MultanPakistan 13,0868,132
MurreePakistan 13,1128,148
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5752,843
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2757,007
MoyobambaPeru 11,1736,943
MactanPhilippines 7,4554,632
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,0224,985
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,28411,983
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,4789,618
MagadanRussia 10,8816,762
MahackalaRussia 15,5559,666
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,8979,257
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,8969,256
MarkovoRussia 11,2226,974
MinusinskRussia 12,7897,947
MogocaRussia 11,3327,042
MoscowRussia 16,17510,051
MurmanskRussia 15,7099,762
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,6109,700
MatamSenegal 17,57810,923
MogadishuSomalia 13,6388,475
MadridSpain 19,52812,135
Madrid (b)Spain 19,53612,140
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,13711,892
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,95712,401
MelillaSpain 19,83312,324
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,62912,198
MalakalSudan 15,3119,514
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1177,530
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,52111,509
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1896,332
Mae SariangThailand 10,1166,286
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9646,192
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4425,867
MalatyaTurkey 16,26110,105
MersinTurkey 16,52710,270
MuglaTurkey 17,08410,616
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,09011,241
ManstonUk 18,26211,348
MeloUruguay 10,8176,722
MercedesUruguay 10,5106,531
MontevideoUruguay 10,4846,515
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9708,060
Madison, FlUsa 12,9368,039
Madison, InUsa 13,1728,185
Madison, NeUsa 12,4247,721
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0398,103
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2567,616
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2068,206
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,6997,892
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0108,084
Marion, InUsa 13,1898,196
Marion, NcUsa 13,2698,246
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3218,278
Marshall, TxUsa 12,0887,512
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7278,530
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,3217,035
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4498,357
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,0316,855
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8527,986
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9498,047
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,1717,563
Medford, WiUsa 13,0618,116
Mellette, SdUsa 12,4507,736
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,5777,816
Mena, ArUsa 12,2587,618
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5317,787
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8697,375
Mexico, MoUsa 12,6327,850
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8798,003
Midland, TxUsa 11,4367,106
Milan, MnUsa 12,6567,865
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6247,844
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,0797,506
Milford, DeUsa 13,9688,680
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0408,103
Millen, GaUsa 13,1178,151
Millport, OhUsa 13,5748,435
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,3938,944
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1368,163
Minden, NeUsa 12,2247,596
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8457,982
Minonk, IlUsa 12,9548,050
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6017,209
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4817,756
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,8707,997
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8117,961
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3368,287
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,6567,865
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7227,905
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3977,083
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0078,704
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6348,472
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2698,246
Moro, OrUsa 11,0576,871
Morris, MnUsa 12,7087,897
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9288,034
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,3978,325
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5048,392
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,7707,936
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,3978,325
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,4418,974
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8117,961
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9078,021
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,2688,245
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1947,578
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1768,187
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7507,923
MaracayVenezuela 13,0948,137
MaturinVenezuela 13,4568,362
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7737,937
MeridaVenezuela 12,6727,874
MagoyeZambia 13,2978,263
MansaZambia 13,6958,510
MbalaZambia 13,7548,547
MfuweZambia 13,3118,271
MisamfuZambia 13,6448,479
MonguZambia 13,5958,448
MpikaZambia 13,4678,369
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,2378,226
Mt MakuluZambia 13,3058,268
MumbwaZambia 13,4098,333
MwinilungaZambia 13,8768,623
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7327,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -