New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,13411,890
LuandaAngola 14,6719,117
LuenaAngola 14,0938,758
La PlataArgentina 10,3756,447
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9106,780
La RiojaArgentina 10,2556,373
LaboulayeArgentina 10,1096,282
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,3455,186
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0596,872
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4981,552
LavertonAustralia 2,7111,685
LearmonthAustralia 6,0443,756
LongreachAustralia 3,2962,048
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,2962,048
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,585985
Low HeadAustralia 2,5291,572
LinzAustria 17,97411,169
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,33710,773
LerwickUk 17,33810,774
La PazBolivia 11,1426,924
LavrasBrazil 12,3527,676
LencoisBrazil 13,3668,306
LinharesBrazil 12,8017,955
LondrinaBrazil 11,7867,324
LomBulgaria 17,50510,878
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,6257,845
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,5748,435
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,0168,088
Langara, BcCanada 11,1996,959
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,5278,406
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8667,374
London, OnCanada 13,6458,479
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,4969,008
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,9448,044
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4187,095
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,65111,590
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9066,156
LanzhouChina 10,9046,776
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4307,103
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4277,722
LimonCosta Rica 11,7007,270
LarnacaCyprus 16,57110,298
LimassolCyprus 16,61810,327
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7198,525
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3628,925
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,60510,940
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4768,374
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3888,319
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4188,338
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3868,318
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3757,069
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1156,907
LuxorEgypt 16,29210,124
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3557,056
Laucala BayFiji 2,0261,259
LappeenrantaFinland 16,41710,201
Le MansFrance 18,64811,588
LilleFrance 18,29811,371
LyonFrance 18,68411,610
LambarnGabon 15,6349,715
LastourvilleGabon 15,5269,648
LibrevilleGabon 15,7879,810
LeipzigGermany 17,84811,091
LindenbergGermany 17,70110,999
LamiaGreece 17,61710,947
LarissaGreece 17,61910,948
LemnosGreece 17,39210,808
LimnosGreece 17,37810,799
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0198,712
LabeGuinea 17,14710,655
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9934,345
La CeibaHonduras 11,7187,282
La MesaHonduras 11,6067,212
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7817,943
LudhianaIndia 12,7427,918
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,45911,470
LatinaItaly 18,38511,425
LatronicoItaly 18,16011,285
LecceItaly 17,97911,172
LodwarKenya 14,4909,005
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8906,146
LiepajaLatvia 17,05310,597
LaukuvaLithuania 17,05110,595
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,28111,360
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,74911,030
LabuanMalaysia 7,7554,819
LuqaMalta 18,29711,370
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9638,676
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2896,394
LashioMyanmar 10,4566,497
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 865537
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 1,070665
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 663412
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 966600
Levin MafNew Zealand 497309
LincolnNew Zealand 868539
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 563350
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 563350
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 563350
LagosNigeria 16,62710,332
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,11610,636
LillehammerNorway 17,04610,593
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9128,024
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4397,109
LimaPeru 10,7426,675
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7044,787
LisbonPortugal 19,52712,134
LeninbadRussia 13,6958,510
LevsiRussia 14,4859,001
LungiSierra Leone 16,83210,459
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,07811,234
LanzaroteSpain 18,85611,717
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,28811,986
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,43511,456
LuganoSwitzerland 18,43911,458
LatakiaSyria 16,39810,190
LampangThailand 9,9926,209
LoeiThailand 9,7516,060
Lop BuriThailand 9,6576,001
LomeTogo 16,62610,331
LeemingUk 17,98511,176
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,33710,773
London, EnglandUk 18,27911,359
London-GatwickUk 18,30611,376
LynehamUk 18,29711,370
L’VovUkraine 17,26410,728
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,88610,493
LozovajaUkraine 16,42610,207
LubnyUkraine 16,63910,340
LuckUkraine 17,12510,641
LuganskUkraine 16,21610,077
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9358,038
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8117,961
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1467,548
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0407,482
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8848,006
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,2368,846
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4607,121
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4267,722
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6967,268
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9248,031
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,6637,248
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7307,911
Laramie, WyUsa 11,7737,316
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3737,067
Larned, KsUsa 12,0507,488
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,7567,305
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7676,691
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8078,580
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4057,709
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4278,965
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5507,799
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5027,769
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,4817,756
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,8958,013
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,9978,076
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2698,246
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8157,963
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4788,376
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,3907,078
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5349,031
Lexington, MoUsa 12,4817,756
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5588,425
Libby, MtUsa 11,6177,219
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,3797,692
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7278,530
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,5727,812
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,3837,695
Llano, TxUsa 11,6277,225
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9407,420
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3966,460
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4086,467
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3886,455
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,2787,008
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,5978,449
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0768,125
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5477,797
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2427,608
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1048,765
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5727,191
Luling, TxUsa 11,6547,242
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9477,424
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5588,425
LivingstoneZambia 13,2118,209
LundaziZambia 13,3248,280
LusakaZambia 13,3068,269
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3178,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -