New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4878,381
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6288,468
KhostAfghanistan 13,3698,308
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6098,457
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,0515,003
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9713,089
KlagenfurtAustria 18,05911,222
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6019,695
KandiBenin 17,12910,644
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5147,155
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,7898,569
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,7878,567
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5167,156
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0058,081
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0358,721
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,3007,643
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,9108,023
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,8559,231
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,2748,870
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1598,177
KashiChina 13,1728,185
KunmingChina 10,2096,344
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0469,349
KhargaEgypt 16,47310,236
KosseirEgypt 16,17710,052
KajaaniFinland 16,21910,079
KuopioFinland 16,31610,139
KuusamoFinland 16,0469,971
KarlsruheGermany 18,23811,333
KasselGermany 17,99511,182
KonstanzGermany 18,30311,374
KumasiGhana 16,72610,394
KalamataGreece 17,64110,962
KerkiraGreece 17,83311,081
Kythira IslandGreece 17,54210,901
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,5259,647
Kap TobinGreenland 16,0719,987
KankanGuinea 17,11010,632
KindiaGuinea 16,99510,561
KissidougouGuinea 16,99010,558
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0054,353
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1385,679
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1375,678
KeszthelyHungary 17,85611,096
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,81310,448
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2086,965
KotaIndia 12,4327,725
KozhikodeIndia 11,5967,206
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9423,692
KermanIran 14,3408,911
KermanshahIran 15,3649,547
Khoram AbadIran 15,2339,466
KilkennyIreland 18,17611,295
KingstonJamaica 12,7517,923
KagoshimaJapan 8,8595,505
KanazawaJapan 9,0235,607
KaruizawaJapan 8,9145,539
KatsuuraJapan 8,7205,419
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8225,482
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6015,966
KobeJapan 8,9105,537
KochiJapan 8,8865,522
KofuJapan 8,8475,498
KumagayaJapan 8,8585,504
KumamotoJapan 8,9655,571
KumejimaJapan 8,6135,352
KureJapan 8,9985,592
KushiroJapan 9,3435,806
KutchanJapan 9,4655,882
KyotoJapan 8,9155,540
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,1358,162
KitaleKenya 14,3658,927
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,0919,377
KufraLibya 17,03310,585
KaunasLithuania 17,01110,571
KlaipedaLithuania 17,10010,626
KybartaiLithuania 17,08310,616
KarongaMalawi 13,4928,384
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9175,541
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7374,808
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7715,451
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7905,462
KuantanMalaysia 8,6715,388
KuchingMalaysia 7,8954,906
KayesMali 17,50610,878
KeniebaMali 17,34010,775
KidalMali 17,95711,159
KitaMali 17,40210,814
KoutiaMali 17,36910,793
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,0563,142
KisinevMoldova 16,99910,563
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8866,765
KhatgalMongolia 12,1077,523
KhovdMongolia 12,4927,763
KhujirtMongolia 11,7227,284
KhutagMongolia 11,8907,389
KenitraMorocco 19,74312,268
KalewaMyanmar 10,7556,683
KathaMyanmar 10,6546,620
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4985,902
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5666,566
KengtungMyanmar 10,1926,334
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8276,728
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6467,858
KathmanduNepal 11,7777,318
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,0421,269
KaikouraNew Zealand 709441
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 271168
KaitokeNew Zealand 545339
KarioiNew Zealand 367228
KawerauNew Zealand 246153
KopuaNew Zealand 441274
KanoNigeria 17,02610,580
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5075,908
KarasjokNorway 15,8899,874
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,06210,602
KristiansandNorway 17,39910,812
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 16,90110,502
KhasabOman 14,2118,831
KarachiPakistan 13,1868,194
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1788,189
KhanpurPakistan 13,0708,122
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3778,313
KororPalau 6,4484,007
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,55110,906
KlodzkoPoland 17,69010,993
KoszalinPoland 17,45010,844
KrakowPoland 17,51810,886
KalakanRussia 11,5747,192
KaliningradRussia 17,19510,685
KamenskoeRussia 11,0026,837
KandalaksaRussia 15,8539,851
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,3779,556
KazanRussia 15,4679,611
KemRussia 15,9069,884
KerchRussia 16,45110,223
KhabarovskRussia 10,2236,353
KirenskRussia 12,1707,562
KirovRussia 15,4039,572
KljuciRussia 10,3756,447
KolpasevRussia 13,4918,384
KorfRussia 10,7666,690
KostromaRussia 15,9319,900
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,7527,924
KotlasRussia 15,5089,637
KrasnodarRussia 16,23810,090
KrasnojarskRussia 14,7599,172
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,9339,279
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,8407,979
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,4538,981
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,4009,569
KurganRussia 14,4508,980
KurskRussia 16,38110,179
KyraRussia 11,3867,075
KigaliRwanda 14,4528,981
KoldaSenegal 17,22810,705
KabalaSierra Leone 16,97810,550
KosiceSlovakia 17,49210,870
KimberleySouth Africa 12,1627,557
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7556,062
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9436,800
KadugliSudan 15,5749,678
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,9479,910
KassalaSudan 15,3549,541
KhartoumSudan 15,6889,749
KostiSudan 15,5049,634
KalmarSweden 17,24910,719
KaresuandoSweden 16,0559,977
KarlstadSweden 17,12010,639
KristianstadSweden 17,39210,808
KamishliSyria 15,9609,918
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6966,025
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2575,752
Khon KaenThailand 9,5945,962
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5295,921
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5475,933
KairouanTunisia 18,68711,612
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,34410,156
KarsTurkey 15,8769,865
KastamonuTurkey 16,66110,354
KayseriTurkey 16,48910,246
KonyaTurkey 16,73010,396
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6089,078
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0948,758
KinlossUk 17,62510,953
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,42110,204
KievUkraine 16,79710,438
KirillovkaUkraine 16,44410,218
KirovogradUkraine 16,73110,397
KlepininoUkraine 16,62210,329
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,60910,321
Kovel’Ukraine 17,15410,660
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,66610,356
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2798,252
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,6857,261
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4407,730
Keene, NhUsa 14,3488,916
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3428,291
Kenton, OkUsa 11,6937,266
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6927,887
Kimball, NeUsa 11,8707,376
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,8616,749
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0077,461
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5518,421
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7996,711
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1008,140
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,8666,752
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6117,215
KabompoZambia 13,7078,517
KabweZambia 13,3998,326
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4028,328
KafirondaZambia 13,5958,448
KaomaZambia 13,5588,425
KasamaZambia 13,6418,477
KasempaZambia 13,6288,469
KawambwaZambia 13,8038,577
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1088,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -