New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5128,396
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3788,313
JuninArgentina 10,2286,356
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8827,384
JacobinaBrazil 13,5508,420
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,3068,890
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,2638,863
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,6057,833
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,3977,704
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,1527,552
JiuquanChina 11,5297,164
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5967,206
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3708,308
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2168,213
JoensuuFinland 16,25210,099
JokioinenFinland 16,63210,335
JyvskylFinland 16,43010,210
JakobshavnGreenland 15,4029,571
JulianehbGreenland 16,0339,963
JagdalpurIndia 11,5337,166
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6784,771
JerusalemIsrael 16,33610,151
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6247,223
JosNigeria 16,78710,432
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,14210,031
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,13810,028
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2428,229
JhelumPakistan 13,0358,100
JiwaniPakistan 13,6598,488
JuliacaPeru 11,0656,876
JakutskRussia 11,6597,245
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7609,793
JenisejskRussia 12,9998,078
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3995,841
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7986,089
JamestownSaint Helena 14,2238,838
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,5019,632
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,9139,267
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,2757,628
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,87412,350
JubaSudan 14,9379,282
JokkmokkSweden 16,28410,119
JönköpingSweden 17,24110,714
Jonkoping ASweden 17,24710,717
JendoubaTunisia 18,81111,689
JerbaTunisia 18,59011,552
JerseyUk 18,55111,527
JaltaUkraine 16,63210,335
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4217,719
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7027,893
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0198,090
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8367,976
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7088,518
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,4917,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -