New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,39811,433
In SalahAlgeria 18,81411,691
InnsbruckAustria 18,20911,315
IbiriteBrazil 12,5207,780
IguatuBrazil 14,0648,740
IlheusBrazil 13,2938,260
ImperatrizBrazil 13,5838,441
IndaialBrazil 11,5917,203
IpameriBrazil 12,4787,754
IraiBrazil 11,3267,038
IreceBrazil 13,4538,360
ItaberabaBrazil 13,4258,342
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9398,040
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0468,107
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7907,948
ItaperunaBrazil 12,5317,787
ItapevaBrazil 11,8767,380
ItirucuBrazil 13,3778,313
ItuacuBrazil 13,2568,237
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7047,273
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8808,004
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,2968,883
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3627,682
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,8279,214
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,7538,546
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6846,639
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0164,360
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,0865,025
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4098,332
IzobambaEcuador 11,4217,097
IsmailiaEgypt 16,55510,287
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3917,078
IoanninaGreece 17,75511,033
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,4049,572
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,0639,982
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2967,641
IranshahrIran 13,8668,616
IstranaItaly 18,26011,347
IidaJapan 8,8665,510
IizukaJapan 9,0415,618
IrakoJapan 8,8145,477
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6435,371
IrozakiJapan 8,7315,425
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6085,349
IshinomakiJapan 9,0025,594
IwamizawaJapan 9,4585,877
IzuharaJapan 9,1665,696
IrbidJordan 16,30310,131
IfraneMorocco 19,71512,251
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,280796
IlorinNigeria 16,79810,438
InchonNorth Korea 9,6025,967
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,2769,493
IslamabadPakistan 13,1208,153
IquitosPeru 11,6467,237
IloiloPhilippines 7,5944,719
IasiRomania 17,09610,623
IcaRussia 10,3746,446
IlirnejRussia 11,5167,156
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,5456,553
IrkutskRussia 11,9907,451
Ivdel’Russia 14,7809,185
IbizaSpain 19,40412,058
IspartaTurkey 16,90110,502
IstanbulTurkey 17,05310,597
IzmirTurkey 17,20410,690
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,26810,731
IzmailUkraine 17,04010,589
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0107,463
Independence, KsUsa 12,2187,592
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2268,840
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1098,146
Indianola, IaUsa 12,5887,822
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0118,085
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9158,026
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7237,906
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,2668,244
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,9808,687
IsokaZambia 13,5578,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -