New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0618,737
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,90111,745
HuamboAngola 14,1648,802
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0603,145
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4891,546
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,5041,556
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,4642,152
Horta, FaialAzores 17,88511,114
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5957,205
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,0499,351
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,0579,357
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,7438,540
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3619,545
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4718,371
Hay River, NtCanada 12,4467,734
Hope, BcCanada 11,3597,058
HaikouChina 9,2575,752
HailarChina 10,9656,814
HamiChina 12,0627,496
HetanChina 12,7487,922
HavanaCuba 12,5477,797
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4748,373
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5148,398
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2558,236
HelwanEgypt 16,60610,319
HurguadaEgypt 16,27510,113
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,13610,649
HelsinkiFinland 16,63210,335
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,60610,319
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7192,933
HamburgGermany 17,76611,040
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,76611,040
HannoverGermany 17,88311,113
HelgolandGermany 17,79211,056
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,19211,304
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,33210,770
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,4149,578
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9504,319
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,9854,341
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,80810,445
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7457,298
HaifaIsrael 16,38710,183
HaboroJapan 9,5755,950
HachijojimaJapan 8,5455,310
HachinoheJapan 9,2015,718
HagiJapan 9,0745,638
HakodateJapan 9,3585,815
HamadaJapan 9,0855,645
HamamatsuJapan 8,7975,467
HikoneJapan 8,9155,540
HimejiJapan 8,9495,561
HiradoJapan 9,0775,641
HirooJapan 9,3125,786
HiroshimaJapan 9,0185,604
HitaJapan 8,9995,592
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9085,536
HunLibya 17,94111,149
HomboriMali 17,68010,987
HomalinMyanmar 10,8156,721
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0416,239
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 738459
HighbankNew Zealand 879546
HokitikaNew Zealand 820509
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,252778
HororataNew Zealand 870541
HyderabadPakistan 13,0928,135
HuanucoPeru 10,9716,817
HelPoland 17,29210,745
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2226,352
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,3148,895
HatangaRussia 13,2538,236
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,7819,185
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,2198,836
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5729,677
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,73711,022
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,3562,085
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7016,028
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8726,134
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7866,703
HalaibSudan 15,7559,790
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,4129,577
HudeibaSudan 15,7059,759
HaparandaSweden 16,22510,082
HarnosandSweden 16,69010,371
HamaSyria 16,30110,130
HassakahSyria 15,9879,934
Hua HinThailand 9,5605,941
HakkariTurkey 15,7549,789
Hull, EnglandUk 18,03111,204
HersonUkraine 16,73610,400
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,07410,610
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6967,268
Hanover, NhUsa 14,3798,935
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8117,961
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8678,617
Hart, MiUsa 13,3238,279
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,2608,861
Hartington, NeUsa 12,4407,730
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9648,056
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0617,495
Hays, KsUsa 12,1087,524
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4546,496
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2397,606
Helena, MtUsa 11,7067,274
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,8848,628
Henderson, NcUsa 13,5978,449
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2218,216
Hermit, CoUsa 11,4687,126
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5667,808
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7397,916
Highmore, SdUsa 12,4507,736
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0078,704
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8627,992
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3108,271
Holly, CoUsa 11,8297,350
Homer, AkUsa 11,0806,885
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0368,101
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,8727,999
Horton, KsUsa 12,4037,707
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0617,495
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5238,403
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4368,349
Houma, LaUsa 12,2157,590
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8577,368
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3368,287
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8167,964
Huron, SdUsa 12,4707,749
HanoiVietnam 9,6746,012
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8715,512
HarareZimbabwe 12,9228,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -