New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4428,353
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5078,393
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,13411,890
General PicoArgentina 9,9596,188
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4986,523
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,0089,326
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2611,405
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6573,515
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6232,873
GrazAustria 17,96611,164
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6059,697
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4909,625
GomelBelarus 16,70510,380
GrodnoBelarus 17,07210,609
GaranhunsBrazil 13,9998,699
GoianiaBrazil 12,5017,768
GoiasBrazil 12,5087,773
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7507,923
GrajauBrazil 13,6358,473
GuairaBrazil 11,5317,166
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,2738,869
GuaratingaBrazil 13,0838,130
GarouaCameroon 16,51910,265
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,7739,801
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,2768,250
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1996,959
Golden, BcCanada 11,7427,297
Goose, NfCanada 15,3599,544
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,6518,483
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,9177,405
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,9519,291
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,2239,460
GanzhouChina 9,3575,815
GuangzhouChina 9,2595,754
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4328,347
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1836,949
GonderEthiopia 15,0649,361
GourdonFrance 18,93411,766
GrenobleFrance 18,68811,613
GeisenheimGermany 18,17411,294
GorlitzGermany 17,73411,020
GibraltarGibraltar 19,95212,399
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3247,037
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6938,509
GoaIndia 12,0367,480
GuwahatiIndia 11,1676,939
GelaItaly 18,33011,391
GenoaItaly 18,55211,529
GhediItaly 18,39511,431
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,07311,231
GrazzaniseItaly 18,30311,374
GrossetoItaly 18,48411,486
GrottaglieItaly 18,03811,209
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,67511,605
GuidoniaItaly 18,38411,424
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,67310,361
GifuJapan 8,9035,532
GaoMali 17,75611,034
GuamMariana Islands 6,3843,967
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6106,593
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8026,713
GuaymasMexico 10,4986,523
GaluutMongolia 11,8707,376
GemertNetherlands 18,11911,259
GisborneNew Zealand 362225
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 363225
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10766
GrassmereNew Zealand 626389
GreymouthNew Zealand 786488
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 406253
GayaNiger 17,19510,685
GardermoenNorway 17,11610,636
GeiloNorway 17,15610,661
GdanskPoland 17,31810,761
GalatiRomania 17,10110,627
Gor’KijRussia 15,7919,813
GorznyjRussia 15,7029,757
GridinoRussia 15,8459,847
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8118,582
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,5075,908
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,11111,876
GijonSpain 19,19011,925
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,8609,855
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,3409,532
GoteborgSweden 17,32310,765
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,32210,764
GothenburgSweden 17,32410,765
GunnarnSweden 16,48510,244
GenevaSwitzerland 18,57911,545
GabesTunisia 18,65011,589
GafsaTunisia 18,77911,669
GiresunTurkey 16,27310,112
GoztepeTurkey 17,04710,593
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7389,158
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8199,209
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,82511,076
GajvoronUkraine 16,90410,504
GeniceskUkraine 16,57010,297
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6287,847
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,4767,131
Galva, IlUsa 12,8918,011
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8627,371
Geneva, NeUsa 12,2967,641
Genoa, NeUsa 12,2967,641
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1397,543
Glenville, WvUsa 13,4978,387
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,1688,804
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0026,837
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,5698,432
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9357,416
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,1537,552
Grafton, NdUsa 12,7447,919
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1337,539
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,2717,625
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4357,106
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3108,271
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7106,655
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3037,645
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8037,334
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,1918,197
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1428,166
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6287,847
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,4428,353
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,9968,076
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3857,696
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2198,214
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6518,483
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9857,447
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,1998,202
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1698,183
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,7667,933
Groton, CtUsa 14,2838,875
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,4837,136
GuanareVenezuela 12,8287,972
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6167,840
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5888,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -