New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4988,388
FarahAfghanistan 13,9828,689
FormosaArgentina 11,0936,893
ForrestAustralia 4,3772,720
FrancistownBotswana 12,7947,951
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,7129,142
FloraniaBrazil 14,2418,849
FlorestaBrazil 13,9048,640
FlorianoBrazil 13,7878,567
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5667,187
FormosaBrazil 12,7257,908
FortalezaBrazil 14,3458,914
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3837,074
FrancaBrazil 12,2707,625
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,7947,950
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,5327,788
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,3977,704
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0107,463
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,9247,410
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2787,630
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,5687,810
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9047,397
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,2737,627
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,8379,220
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,8469,226
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8279,214
FayaChad 16,92710,518
FamagustaCyprus 16,55010,284
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,65510,971
FarafraEgypt 16,78010,428
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,4089,575
FichtelbergGermany 17,89411,120
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,13211,267
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,69810,998
FrederikshbGreenland 15,7999,818
FaranahGuinea 17,04510,592
FalconaraItaly 18,27511,356
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,42411,449
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,17411,293
FonniItaly 18,72511,636
FrontoneItaly 18,32611,388
FrosinoneItaly 18,35111,403
FukauraJapan 9,2755,764
FukueJapan 9,0575,628
FukuiJapan 8,9915,587
FukuokaJapan 9,0525,625
FukushimaJapan 8,9695,574
FukuyamaJapan 8,9835,582
FushikiJapan 9,0235,607
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4358,349
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,6137,217
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,3217,035
FunchalMadeira 18,82611,698
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9588,673
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,76512,282
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,06210,603
FaroPortugal 19,70412,244
FerganaRussia 13,5448,416
FreetownSierra Leone 16,83210,459
FalunSweden 16,94010,527
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,19811,308
FeodosijaUkraine 16,53410,274
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,6767,256
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3077,648
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7367,915
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,7457,920
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7007,892
Farmington, MeUsa 14,5619,048
Farmington, MnUsa 12,8667,995
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7337,913
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,4437,732
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8387,978
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3157,653
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4688,369
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9688,059
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0498,109
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,1646,938
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3718,309
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9496,804
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4468,356
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1358,162
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,7697,313
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,6937,888
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8387,356
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8137,962
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3507,674
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2497,611
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2508,233
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,8987,393
Framingham, MaUsa 14,3708,930
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1258,156
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1337,539
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6518,483
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7658,554
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5136,533
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,5727,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -