New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 19,08011,857
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,93111,764
EsquelArgentina 8,9435,557
EzeizaArgentina 10,3506,432
East SaleAustralia 2,5011,554
Esperance (po)Australia 4,8152,992
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8142,992
EssendonAustralia 2,7001,678
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,2827,632
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0746,882
EspinosaBrazil 13,0588,115
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9208,650
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,0617,495
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,0907,513
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,0817,507
Edson, AbCanada 11,9277,412
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1856,950
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,1568,175
Estevan, SkCanada 12,4267,722
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2456,988
Eureka, NtCanada 14,1278,778
ErlianChina 10,9376,796
El CaranoColombia 11,9997,456
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,40810,817
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2688,245
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4948,386
El ArishEgypt 16,43010,210
El TorEgypt 16,33010,147
ErfurtGermany 17,95111,155
EssenGermany 18,08611,239
EsfahanIran 14,8989,258
EilatIsrael 16,27010,111
EsashiJapan 9,3875,833
EldoretKenya 14,3038,888
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,9137,403
EssaouiraMorocco 19,31412,002
EeldeNetherlands 17,93611,146
Esk ForestNew Zealand 363226
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 846526
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5007,146
EnuguNigeria 16,48710,245
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1506,929
EvoraPortugal 19,62312,194
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3186,412
EkimcanRussia 10,7346,670
Elat’MaRussia 15,9459,908
ElistaRussia 15,8509,849
ErbogacenRussia 12,4087,710
EssejRussia 13,0698,121
Ed DueimSudan 15,5929,689
El FasherSudan 16,11710,015
El GeneinaSudan 16,32010,141
El ObeidSudan 15,7009,756
El ShowakSudan 15,3329,528
En NahudSudan 15,8069,822
EdirneTurkey 17,26210,727
ErzincanTurkey 16,16110,042
ErzurumTurkey 16,0269,959
EskisehirTurkey 16,92210,516
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8839,248
EntebbeUganda 14,4698,991
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,80811,066
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 17,88311,113
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5218,402
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9888,071
Eastport, MeUsa 14,7899,190
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1307,538
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,1997,581
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1046,900
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,5748,435
Elko, NvUsa 11,0666,877
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,1827,570
Elmira, NyUsa 13,9388,661
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0196,847
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,3448,914
Erie, PaUsa 13,6818,502
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3317,662
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8626,750
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3587,679
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5476,554
Eureka, SdUsa 12,4377,729
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4137,092
Evansville, InUsa 12,9288,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -