New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,12411,263
DjelfaAlgeria 19,28111,981
DavisAntarctica 6,5874,093
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6862,912
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1593,206
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1905,090
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4941,550
DhakaBangladesh 11,0966,895
D’UccleBelgium 18,23611,332
DiamantinaBrazil 12,7097,898
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1967,579
DouradosBrazil 11,6537,241
DoualaCameroon 16,14710,034
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,5569,667
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,7107,898
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,8957,391
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6717,253
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,5679,674
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,6579,108
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,4758,995
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1128,148
DuianChina 11,3287,039
DubrovnikCroatia 17,94011,148
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,5119,017
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3038,267
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2488,232
DabaaEgypt 16,91310,510
DakhlaEgypt 16,61410,324
DijonFrance 18,54211,522
DresdenGermany 17,79911,061
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,4479,599
DebrecenHungary 17,52010,887
DalatangiIceland 16,72610,394
DaltonganjIndia 11,6647,248
DarbhangaIndia 11,6397,233
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9876,828
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9806,823
DumkaIndia 11,4097,089
DwarkaIndia 12,8657,995
DezfulIran 15,1779,431
DublinIreland 18,09111,242
DecimomannuItaly 18,76811,663
DobbiacoItaly 18,19011,303
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,73310,398
Deir-AllaJordan 16,31210,136
DagorettiKenya 14,0438,726
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,79810,439
DedzaMalawi 13,0728,123
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,3937,080
DashbalbarMongolia 11,2566,995
DaweiMyanmar 9,8136,098
De BiltNetherlands 18,08211,236
De KooyNetherlands 18,01111,192
Den HelderNetherlands 18,00811,190
DannevirkeNew Zealand 455283
DarfieldNew Zealand 857533
DargavilleNew Zealand 13484
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,165724
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,156718
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,27010,732
DalbandinPakistan 13,6258,467
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2138,210
DirPakistan 13,3018,265
DroshPakistan 13,3248,279
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,1905,089
DohaQatar 14,5819,061
DorohoiRomania 17,16410,666
Dikson IslandRussia 13,9948,696
DudinkaRussia 13,7058,517
DzardzanRussia 12,4027,707
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7579,170
DakarSenegal 17,31110,757
DaruSierra Leone 16,81910,451
DurbanSouth Africa 11,7757,317
DamazinSudan 15,2629,484
DongolaSudan 16,10410,007
DamascusSyria 16,27210,112
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,27210,111
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0079,947
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7068,517
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3988,326
DjerbaTunisia 18,58011,546
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0689,985
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,70611,003
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,01411,194
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,52810,271
DonetskUkraine 16,33010,147
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2448,851
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0368,101
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6048,453
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9097,401
Danville, IlUsa 12,9888,071
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3708,308
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4167,094
David City, NeUsa 12,3737,689
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2818,253
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3307,041
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6857,883
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,6786,636
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9128,024
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3737,067
Delaware, OhUsa 13,3748,311
Delphine, InUsa 13,1128,148
Denton, MdUsa 13,8878,630
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7327,291
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,6427,856
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1216,911
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,7617,930
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4478,356
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8397,979
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5367,168
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9358,038
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9647,434
Dover, DeUsa 13,8878,630
Dover, TnUsa 12,7877,946
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7677,312
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9038,018
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0118,085
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8117,961
Durham, NhUsa 14,4278,965
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,26011,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -