New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7728,558
ChlefAlgeria 19,47812,104
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,00511,810
CeresArgentina 10,5446,552
ChamicalArgentina 10,2156,348
ChepesArgentina 10,1186,288
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,9455,558
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6786,635
CórdobaArgentina 10,2796,388
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2756,385
CorrientesArgentina 10,9536,806
CairnsAustralia 3,6192,249
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3551,463
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9413,692
CedunaAustralia 3,8302,380
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9561,837
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,7902,355
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7651,718
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,0402,510
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1621,344
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1772,596
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9036,775
CharnocksBarbados 13,9998,699
CotonouBenin 16,62310,330
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,6077,834
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,3557,677
CabroboBrazil 13,8658,616
CaceresBrazil 11,9717,439
CaetiteBrazil 13,1558,175
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,1938,820
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,8187,344
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,6547,242
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,1807,569
Campos SalesBrazil 13,9388,661
CanavieirasBrazil 13,2178,213
CaparaoBrazil 12,5977,828
CapinopolisBrazil 12,3037,645
CaratingaBrazil 12,6487,860
CaravelasBrazil 13,0048,081
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0648,118
CarolinaBrazil 13,4328,347
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,7347,292
CataguasesBrazil 12,4697,748
CatalaoBrazil 12,4507,737
CatanduvaBrazil 12,1237,534
CaxiasBrazil 13,9328,657
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2727,005
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,3688,928
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,4217,719
ChapecoBrazil 11,3697,065
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,3727,688
CipoBrazil 13,6758,498
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,2258,218
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6467,859
CordeiroBrazil 12,4267,722
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0748,124
CorumbaBrazil 11,7357,292
CoximBrazil 11,9737,440
CrateusBrazil 14,0858,753
CuiabaBrazil 12,1257,535
CuritibaBrazil 11,7217,284
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,8917,389
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,3368,287
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2076,964
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,1049,386
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,8359,219
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,7909,191
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,7547,926
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1186,909
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0936,893
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,5809,682
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5647,186
Chapais, QcCanada 14,3278,903
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9019,260
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1129,391
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1129,391
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2296,978
Chatham, NbCanada 14,9499,289
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,7358,535
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,1418,788
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,1159,392
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,4088,332
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,8327,974
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,7289,152
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,3087,649
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,8328,596
Comox, BcCanada 11,2086,964
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,9548,050
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,1088,767
Coronation, AbCanada 12,0977,517
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,6897,264
ChicoChile 8,6455,372
ChillanChile 9,3535,812
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2715,761
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1606,314
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6325,364
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5285,921
ChangchunChina 10,2306,357
ChangduChina 11,0566,870
ChangshaChina 9,6966,025
ChengduChina 10,5136,533
ChongqingChina 10,2406,363
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5107,774
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,10811,253
CamagueyCuba 12,8527,986
CasablancaCuba 12,5627,806
ChebCzech Republic 17,95111,155
CopenhagenDenmark 17,48610,866
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4688,369
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3528,297
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4188,338
CanarEcuador 11,2396,984
CairoEgypt 16,61110,322
CaenFrance 18,52911,514
ChateaurouxFrance 18,71511,630
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,0368,722
CocobeachGabon 15,8389,842
CologneGermany 18,12711,264
ChiosGreece 17,29110,745
CorfuGreece 17,83311,081
ConakryGuinea 16,92210,515
CatacamasHonduras 11,7497,301
CholutecaHonduras 11,5427,172
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3147,031
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1006,897
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1006,897
ChahbaharIran 13,7758,560
ClaremorrisIreland 18,03511,207
ClonesIreland 18,00011,186
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,99011,179
CorkIreland 18,24011,334
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,24511,338
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,76311,659
CameriItaly 18,49011,490
CampobassoItaly 18,24411,337
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,69111,615
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,72711,637
Cape FrascaItaly 18,80011,683
Cape MeleItaly 18,62511,574
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,22311,324
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,25811,345
CerviaItaly 18,32511,387
CiampinoItaly 18,40311,436
Cimone MountainItaly 18,43911,458
Cisa PassItaly 18,47611,481
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,45411,467
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,20711,314
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,24711,339
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,07911,235
ChibaJapan 8,7735,452
ChichibuJapan 8,8565,503
ChichijimaJapan 7,8454,875
ChoshiJapan 8,7555,440
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,33810,153
ChilekaMalawi 12,9058,019
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1428,166
ChitipaMalawi 13,5548,423
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9196,785
ComitanMexico 11,2877,014
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,4373,378
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,1356,919
ChoirMongolia 11,3667,063
CasablancaMorocco 19,61612,190
ChindeMozambique 12,5497,798
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2296,356
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 310193
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 338210
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,123698
ChristchurchNew Zealand 851529
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 850528
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 848527
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 596370
CondegaNicaragua 11,6127,216
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9466,180
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2585,753
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5815,954
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4175,852
ChhorPakistan 12,9798,066
ChitralPakistan 13,3338,285
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3847,074
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3787,071
CajamarcaPeru 10,9676,815
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0856,888
ChiclayoPeru 10,8746,757
ChimbotePeru 10,8246,726
CuzcoPeru 11,0646,875
CzestochowaPoland 17,52110,888
CoimbraPortugal 19,46012,093
CalafatRomania 17,52710,891
CeahlauRomania 17,22210,702
ClujRomania 17,40410,815
ConstantaRomania 17,07210,609
CraiovaRomania 17,44710,842
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,4988,388
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,1828,813
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4027,707
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,6907,264
Cape UelenRussia 11,4497,115
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9646,192
CaraRussia 11,6497,239
Cerdyn’Russia 14,9969,319
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,9217,408
ChitaRussia 11,4997,146
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,4977,144
CokurdahRussia 12,0767,504
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3757,068
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,8527,365
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9706,195
CaceresSpain 19,61912,191
CadizSpain 19,86212,342
Ciudad RealSpain 19,69512,239
CordobaSpain 19,82812,321
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9516,805
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6115,973
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3805,829
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0716,258
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0786,263
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5275,920
ChumphonThailand 9,4825,893
CanakkaleTurkey 17,27910,737
CorumTurkey 16,55710,289
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1418,788
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8828,627
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,31811,383
CernovcyUkraine 17,18510,679
ChernigovUkraine 16,71810,389
CarrascoUruguay 10,4976,523
ColoniaUruguay 10,4266,479
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8138,584
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7467,921
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8878,630
Camden, ScUsa 13,2558,237
Canton, NyUsa 14,1818,812
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,4797,755
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7678,555
Caribou, MeUsa 14,7559,169
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8087,959
Casper, WyUsa 11,8217,346
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0976,896
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,7928,571
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5148,398
Charles City, IaUsa 12,7657,933
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2888,257
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2828,254
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4118,334
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3198,277
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6548,484
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8137,962
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9628,055
Chazy, NyUsa 14,3338,906
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3448,914
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3818,315
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,8907,388
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8227,347
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,0938,136
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,0918,135
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6156,596
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,4968,387
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,8637,372
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2018,203
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2178,213
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3618,303
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5157,777
Clark, SdUsa 12,5187,779
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4407,730
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9178,027
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6487,238
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5248,404
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9358,038
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3726,445
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3108,271
College Park, MdUsa 13,8118,582
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,6837,260
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6067,833
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2438,229
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1148,149
Columbus, InUsa 13,0948,137
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2947,640
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,3848,317
Conception, MoUsa 12,4607,743
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2397,606
Conway, ArUsa 12,4167,715
Conway, ScUsa 13,4218,340
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1158,771
Corning, ArUsa 12,5497,798
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3028,888
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5487,176
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,8947,391
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0068,704
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8946,770
Covington, LaUsa 12,3547,677
Covington, TnUsa 12,6287,847
Crete, NeUsa 12,3697,686
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9257,410
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5749,057
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5749,057
CaracasVenezuela 13,1788,189
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3178,276
CoroVenezuela 12,9878,070
ChipataZambia 13,2458,231
ChomaZambia 13,2448,230
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6247,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -