New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6168,461
BustAfghanistan 13,7578,549
BatnaAlgeria 19,02811,824
BecharAlgeria 19,45112,087
BejaiaAlgeria 19,14411,896
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,30611,997
BiskraAlgeria 19,06311,846
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,62211,572
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,0014,972
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,0384,995
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,0214,984
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,6415,370
ByrdAntarctica 5,5823,469
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8106,096
BarilocheArgentina 9,0735,638
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3736,446
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8101,746
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3091,435
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5593,455
BrestBelarus 17,17310,671
BrusselsBelgium 18,23611,332
Belize CityBelize 11,7037,272
BeninBenin 16,62310,330
BohiconBenin 16,71910,389
BermudaBermuda 14,5709,054
BageBrazil 10,9126,781
BambuiBrazil 12,4077,710
BarbacenaBrazil 12,4217,719
BarbalhaBrazil 13,9778,686
BarcelosBrazil 12,7307,911
BarraBrazil 13,3918,321
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,7448,541
BarreirasBrazil 13,1778,189
BelémBrazil 13,8518,607
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,5347,789
BelterraBrazil 13,2568,237
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,5078,393
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3617,060
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,1778,188
BrasiliaBrazil 12,6647,870
BrevesBrazil 13,6798,500
BurgasBulgaria 17,18210,677
BurundiBurundi 14,3858,939
BatouriCameroon 15,9899,936
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,5679,052
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3587,058
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,5148,398
Banff, AbCanada 11,8117,340
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9348,658
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,6879,748
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9027,396
Bissett, MbCanada 12,9788,065
Blue River, BcCanada 11,6787,257
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0418,725
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2406,985
Brandon, MbCanada 12,6537,863
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5157,777
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,9809,309
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1526,930
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,0669,984
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5227,160
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,1778,188
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,7629,794
BiraoCentral African Republic 16,0279,959
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6935,402
BeijingChina 10,3946,459
BarranquillaColombia 12,4977,766
Benito SalasColombia 11,9337,415
BogotáColombia 12,1517,551
BrnoCzech Republic 17,76411,039
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,2299,463
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1889,438
BaniDominican Republic 13,3498,295
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2768,250
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4398,351
BahariyaEgypt 16,76010,415
Beni SuefEgypt 16,59610,313
BiarritzFrance 19,16111,907
BordeauxFrance 18,99611,804
BrestFrance 18,65011,589
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9142,432
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9152,433
BitamGabon 15,8789,867
BanjulGambia 17,22210,702
BerlinGermany 17,72111,012
BrockenGermany 17,90011,123
BokeGuinea 17,02910,582
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,09910,626
BudapestHungary 17,70010,999
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,69010,993
BangaloreIndia 11,5437,173
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9887,449
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2777,007
BikanerIndia 12,8107,960
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1384,436
BabolsarIran 14,9699,302
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2508,855
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2659,486
Bandar LengehIran 14,3548,919
BirjandIran 14,2618,862
BushehrIran 14,8269,213
BaghdadIraq 15,5829,683
BasraIraq 15,1659,423
BelmulletIreland 17,96511,164
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,11811,259
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,08111,236
BergamoItaly 18,41611,444
BolognaItaly 18,37911,421
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,26311,349
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,17711,295
BrindisiItaly 17,98911,179
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,88310,491
BouakeIvory Coast 16,85310,473
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,5668,430
BeirutLebanon 16,37610,176
BenghaziLibya 17,68410,989
BirzaiLithuania 16,88310,492
BitolaMacedonia 17,70010,999
BlantyreMalawi 12,9058,019
BvumbweMalawi 12,8778,002
BintuluMalaysia 7,7874,839
BamakoMali 17,37710,798
Bko-SMali 17,36710,792
BougounMali 17,24810,718
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,63011,577
BaitagMongolia 12,3937,701
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,4057,709
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,6647,248
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0956,895
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0746,882
BayankhongorMongolia 11,7997,332
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,2436,987
BulganMongolia 11,8027,334
BhamawMyanmar 10,5916,581
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,217756
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 778483
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,176731
BlenheimNew Zealand 609378
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 450280
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7617,309
BilmaNiger 17,41910,825
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,33910,775
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,5669,673
BergenNorway 17,22910,706
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,23010,707
BjornoyaNorway 15,5689,674
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,35310,162
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,57410,300
BadinPakistan 13,0088,084
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9198,028
BalakotPakistan 13,1388,164
BarkhanPakistan 13,2178,213
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9477,424
BascoPhilippines 8,4315,239
BialystokPoland 17,15010,657
BejaPortugal 19,66312,219
BragancaPortugal 19,36312,033
BistritaRomania 17,32410,765
BucharestRomania 17,27010,732
BajkitRussia 12,9548,050
BarabinskRussia 13,6558,485
BarnaulRussia 13,2658,243
BerezovoRussia 14,5429,037
BiserRussia 14,8719,241
BlagovescenskRussia 10,6966,647
BogdarinRussia 11,6707,252
BogucanyRussia 12,7267,908
BomnakRussia 11,0366,858
BorRussia 13,2538,236
BorzjaRussia 11,2156,969
BratskRussia 12,3847,695
BelgradeSerbia 17,69710,997
BoSierra Leone 16,79610,437
BontheSierra Leone 16,73310,398
BratislavaSlovakia 17,79111,056
BerberaSomalia 14,2738,869
BusanSouth Korea 9,2625,755
BadajozSpain 19,65712,215
BarcelonaSpain 19,20011,931
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,32112,006
BabanusaSudan 15,7479,785
BaselSwitzerland 18,39811,433
BernSwitzerland 18,45311,467
BangkokThailand 9,5895,958
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5985,964
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9636,191
BizerteTunisia 18,72311,634
BalikesirTurkey 17,14810,656
BursaTurkey 17,05210,596
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2018,825
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,90611,127
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 17,95611,158
Belfast-AldergroveUk 17,95511,157
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,18411,300
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,37511,418
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,34711,401
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4566,498
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5987,207
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8418,601
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,1517,551
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,1507,550
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5207,780
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2287,599
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1147,528
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4248,342
Bedford, MaUsa 14,3958,945
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5677,188
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,7877,946
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4616,500
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,9786,822
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,3798,935
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8017,333
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6517,240
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3488,295
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8697,376
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0118,707
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7607,929
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6466,616
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4307,724
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4558,361
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2018,203
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2646,999
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7697,935
Block Island, RiUsa 14,1888,816
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5747,192
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2376,983
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6717,874
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0888,754
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4048,951
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1508,172
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,9968,076
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7087,897
Brenham, TxUsa 11,7847,323
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,1988,823
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4737,751
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2598,239
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,8978,636
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0118,085
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,1537,552
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4107,712
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4397,109
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,5567,803
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,6996,648
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5488,419
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4128,334
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8278,592
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1737,564
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,3978,325
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,7917,949
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3058,889
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0656,876
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8148,584
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3488,295
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9338,037
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8557,988
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8427,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -