New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Fitzroy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Fitzroy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Fitzroy with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 19,00311,808
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,30911,999
AlgiersAlgeria 19,30611,997
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,89911,744
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3786,449
AzulArgentina 10,1116,283
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3142,060
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1193,181
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1872,602
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3122,680
AmberleyAustralia 2,3311,449
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5589,668
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3419,533
AimoresBrazil 12,7387,916
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,5608,427
AltamiraBrazil 13,4258,343
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,6877,884
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,2267,597
ApodiBrazil 14,2248,839
AracajuBrazil 13,7758,560
AracuaiBrazil 12,9278,033
AragarcasBrazil 12,3687,685
AraxaBrazil 12,3897,699
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,0108,706
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2877,014
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3357,044
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3147,652
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7089,761
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,4448,976
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,3858,318
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1388,164
AbecheChad 16,46510,232
AntofagastaChile 10,4476,492
AricaChile 10,8366,734
AltaiChina 12,7057,895
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5827,197
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6557,243
AraucaColombia 12,6117,837
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3858,318
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4828,378
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3208,277
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,78310,429
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,50610,257
AswanEgypt 16,19110,061
AsyutEgypt 16,51110,260
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3197,034
AsmaraEritrea 15,1279,400
AssabEritrea 14,6519,105
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6949,131
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,69211,615
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,4413,381
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,2315,115
AccraGhana 16,58610,306
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,31910,762
AthensGreece 17,50210,876
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,49710,873
AasiaatGreenland 15,3659,548
AmmassalikGreenland 16,10110,005
AputiteqGreenland 16,09710,003
AkureyriIceland 16,61710,326
AgraIndia 12,3607,681
AhmedabadIndia 12,5937,825
AkolaIndia 12,0687,499
AllahabadIndia 11,9467,423
AmritsarIndia 12,8727,999
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0223,742
AbadanIran 15,1159,393
ArakIran 15,1259,399
AlbengaItaly 18,62211,572
AlgheroItaly 18,78511,673
AmendolaItaly 18,15911,284
AnconaItaly 18,26311,349
ArezzoItaly 18,39411,430
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,57710,301
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,58010,303
AbashiriJapan 9,4515,873
AburatsuJapan 8,8145,477
AikawaJapan 9,0905,648
AjiroJapan 8,7635,446
AkitaJapan 9,1775,703
AkuneJapan 8,9225,544
AomoriJapan 9,2595,754
AsahikawaJapan 9,4915,898
AsosanJapan 8,9525,563
AmmanJordan 16,27110,111
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,2728,248
AinaziLatvia 16,79910,439
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,1327,539
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,9297,413
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,8097,338
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,2037,583
AtarMauritania 18,09211,243
AgalegaMauritius 11,7867,324
AcapulcoMexico 10,6546,621
AayanbulagMongolia 12,0077,461
AltaiMongolia 12,0977,517
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,6787,257
AgadirMorocco 19,22611,948
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,08211,236
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,127700
ApplebyNew Zealand 600373
ArapuniNew Zealand 213132
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10264
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 913567
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 823511
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10565
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9458
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9358
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9358
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9358
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9358
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5727,191
AgadezNiger 17,54310,902
AsuncionParaguay 11,2106,966
ArequipaPeru 10,8886,766
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,2825,147
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2973,292
AradRomania 17,58910,930
AjanRussia 10,8806,761
AldanRussia 11,5097,152
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,5379,655
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,8348,597
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,2116,345
AnadyrRussia 11,2276,976
ArkhangelskRussia 15,6859,747
ArmavirRussia 16,0839,994
AstrakhanRussia 15,5589,668
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,7991,739
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,15211,901
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,62012,192
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,57412,163
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,79712,302
Abu HamedSudan 15,8859,871
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,3529,540
AqiqSudan 15,3819,558
ArbaatSudan 15,5869,686
AromaSudan 15,4019,570
AtbaraSudan 15,7119,763
Abu KamalSyria 15,9139,889
AleppoSyria 16,28910,122
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4235,855
AtakpameTogo 16,78310,429
AdanaTurkey 16,47310,237
AfyonTurkey 16,91510,511
AnkaraTurkey 16,72710,394
AntalyaTurkey 16,87010,483
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5499,041
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,67110,981
AberporthUk 18,23911,334
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,20811,314
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,63910,339
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,63910,339
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2638,863
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2798,873
ArtigasUruguay 10,8476,741
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6017,830
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5157,777
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0516,867
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6617,246
Ada, MnUsa 12,6927,887
Adrian, MiUsa 13,3868,318
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1728,185
Akron, OhUsa 13,5368,412
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5127,154
Albany, GaUsa 12,9058,019
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2008,824
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,7727,937
Albion, NeUsa 12,3537,676
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3017,023
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8117,961
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,4647,745
Algona, IaUsa 12,6937,888
Alice, TxUsa 11,5227,160
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,9978,698
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0187,468
Alma, MiUsa 13,3548,298
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,5478,418
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2216,973
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6797,258
Amherst, MaUsa 14,2388,847
Amite, LaUsa 12,2977,641
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,2687,002
Anderson, InUsa 13,1428,166
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1408,165
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8478,604
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,3868,318
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3287,039
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6987,890
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8077,959
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1978,201
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1018,141
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9836,825
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4277,723
Athens, GaUsa 13,0618,116
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9568,051
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0208,712
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8996,151
Auburn, NeUsa 12,3867,697
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1448,168
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7327,291
Aurora, IlUsa 13,0848,131
Austin, TxUsa 11,6887,263
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2268,840
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5148,398
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9078,021
AdenYemen 14,4378,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -